Bookmark and Share

Candidate Watch - November 5, 2019 Election

*=Incumbent

Candidate filing period: August 22 to September 12

Reclamation District 2049 (College Lake) - property owner election - vote for 2

Nominations for the office of trustee shall be made by filing a notarized  nomination petition signed by five other qualified voters – landowners. The  petition is filed with the District Secretary not earlier than 75 days or later  than 5pm on the 54th day before the election.  

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Charles Bonovac*          
Brian Murakami*          

Filing has closed for the following offices. Candidates will be appointed in-lieu of election.

Alba Park and Recreation District - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Amber Turpin*   Did not file      
Danny Thorpe* 8/1/2019 8/1/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/1/2019
Jeremy Scholwalter 7/16/2019 7/16/2019 None None filed 7/16/2019

Opal Cliffs Recreation District - vote for 3

Candidate Filing Closed. Offices appointed in lieu of election

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Craig Springbett* 8/6/2019 8/6/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/6/2019
John Griffith*   Did not file      
David Cook*   Did not file      
Chris Irving 7/24/2019 7/24/2019 Business Owner None filed 7/24/2019
Janae Replogle 7/31/2019 7/31/2019 Business Professional None filed 7/31/2019
           

 

Salsipuedes Sanitary District - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
David P. Ferracane* 8/8/2019 8/8/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/8/2019
Allen Rusler* 8/7/2019 8/7/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/7/2019
Pricilla Stumbaugh* 8/5/2019 8/5/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/5/2019

 

Place De Mer Geological Hazard Abatement District - property owner election - vote for 3

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Mark Areias* 7/22/2019 7/22/2019 Appointed Incumbent None filed 7/22/2019
John Altburger* 7/18/2019 7/18/2019 Incumbent None filed 7/18/2019
Roger Valine* 7/19/2019 7/19/2019 Appointed Incumbent None filed 7/19/2019

 

Depot Hill Geologic Hazard Abatement District - property owner election - vote for 2

Candidate 501 Filed Declaration of Candidacy Filed Ballot Designation Candidate Statement Filed Qualified
Eugene Bernald* 8/6/2019 8/6/2019 Incumbent None filed 8/6/2019
Vacant